Codejock Forums Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Codejock Products > ActiveX COM > Skin Framework
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - Bug with Scrollbars in Property Grid
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

Bug with Scrollbars in Property Grid

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
hamed View Drop Down
Groupie
Groupie


Joined: 18 November 2006
Status: Offline
Points: 28
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote hamed Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: Bug with Scrollbars in Property Grid
    Posted: 19 March 2007 at 11:23am
Hi Oleg,
 
 I've a problem skinning a Property Grid with skin framework, everything is ok until property grid updated the scroll bar, in this case the scroll bar dose not skinned at the moment,
 
HTH
Hamed
Back to Top
Oleg View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group
Avatar

Joined: 21 May 2003
Location: United States
Status: Offline
Points: 11234
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Oleg Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 19 March 2007 at 12:12pm
Hi, Can't reproduce.
please try it with our sample. do you se it? if so what OS and  SF version do you have
Oleg, Support Team
CODEJOCK SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS
Back to Top
hamed View Drop Down
Groupie
Groupie


Joined: 18 November 2006
Status: Offline
Points: 28
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote hamed Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 25 March 2007 at 5:14pm
Dear Oleg,
 
 I've test it by adding a property grid to your example, I'm testing SkinFramework 10.4.2 with RTL support, the form is Right To left, the bProperty Grid is also RTL, I'm using WINXP SP2, VB6 SP6,
 
 HTH
Hamed
Back to Top
Oleg View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group
Avatar

Joined: 21 May 2003
Location: United States
Status: Offline
Points: 11234
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Oleg Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 26 March 2007 at 3:12am
Hi,
 
This problem only appears in IDE. if you compile application and run exe you wont see it. Please try.
Oleg, Support Team
CODEJOCK SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS
Back to Top
hamed View Drop Down
Groupie
Groupie


Joined: 18 November 2006
Status: Offline
Points: 28
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote hamed Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 26 March 2007 at 5:12pm
Hi,
 
Yes, you are right! Sorry for the trouble,
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down



This page was generated in 0.078 seconds.