Codejock Forums Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Codejock Products > Visual C++ MFC > Report Control
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - ShowFooterRows
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

ShowFooterRows

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
yangyanhui View Drop Down
Groupie
Groupie


Joined: 20 August 2020
Status: Offline
Points: 87
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote yangyanhui Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: ShowFooterRows
    Posted: 20 October 2020 at 5:11am
Hi,I have a reportctrl and write the following code :
m_wndReportCtrl.GetFooterRecords()->Add(new CPositionMonitorRecord(cData));
m_wndReportCtrl.ShowFooterRows(TRUE);

the question is that the footer record is covered in the reportctrl,how to show it?
Back to Top
yangyanhui View Drop Down
Groupie
Groupie


Joined: 20 August 2020
Status: Offline
Points: 87
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote yangyanhui Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 20 October 2020 at 5:27am
it is covered by vertical scrollbar
Back to Top
mgampi View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 14 July 2003
Status: Offline
Points: 1138
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote mgampi Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 20 October 2020 at 5:30am
Hi;

You need to call Populate()
Martin

Product: Xtreme Toolkit v 19.0.0, new Projects v 19.1.0
Platform: Windows 10 v 1909 (64bit)
Language: VC++ 2017
Back to Top
yangyanhui View Drop Down
Groupie
Groupie


Joined: 20 August 2020
Status: Offline
Points: 87
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote yangyanhui Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 20 October 2020 at 5:39am
I have call populate() but the footer is still covered by the horical scrollbar
Back to Top
mgampi View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 14 July 2003
Status: Offline
Points: 1138
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote mgampi Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 20 October 2020 at 5:50am
Can you show more code?
Martin

Product: Xtreme Toolkit v 19.0.0, new Projects v 19.1.0
Platform: Windows 10 v 1909 (64bit)
Language: VC++ 2017
Back to Top
yangyanhui View Drop Down
Groupie
Groupie


Joined: 20 August 2020
Status: Offline
Points: 87
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote yangyanhui Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 20 October 2020 at 9:52pm
the reason is that I redraw a horical scrollbar in client area which covered the footer record. I wonder how to redraw a scrollbar in non-client area. The default scrollbar is too ugly and I need to draw it by myself.
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down



This page was generated in 0.094 seconds.