Codejock Forums Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Codejock Products > ActiveX COM > Controls
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - Xtreme Contrl ActiveX work in VC6?
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

Xtreme Contrl ActiveX work in VC6?

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
LaoLiang View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 27 April 2009
Status: Offline
Points: 2
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote LaoLiang Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: Xtreme Contrl ActiveX work in VC6?
    Posted: 27 April 2009 at 1:32am
  I  want Xtreme Suite Professional Contrls in VC6.0.

 I can test this Contrl in Dialog .But when MyVc App runing ,The Contrl is not visibale!!!

why ??

How I  do ??
Vc6
Back to Top
LaoLiang View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 27 April 2009
Status: Offline
Points: 2
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote LaoLiang Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 27 April 2009 at 11:08am
I  don understand this !  The controls in MS Form20.dll have this  problem yet !!
But ,
I  test on  windows2003 , the Xtreame Control(ocx)  and The controls in MS Form20.dll   is very good!!!

why?   


Vc6
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down



This page was generated in 0.094 seconds.